Our Staff

Office Staff

Krista-Barton-Arnold, Principal
Brittney Church, Assistant Principal 
Marica Mills, Registrar
Sabra Mullis, Office Associate
Kathleen Beazley , Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Michelle Garner , Technology Support Technician
Michael Carden , Security

Clinic

Terri Copeland, Nurse

Pre-Kindergarten

Michelle Schoemaker, Rm04, ext.52321
Tiffany Foley, Rm05, ext.52322

Kindergarten

Richlan Barger, Rm03, ext. 52320
Sydney Davis, Rm06, ext. 52323
Eileen West, Rm07, ext. 52324
Shannon Stoner, Rm10, ext. 52327
Amanda Rivera, Rm11, ext. 52328

First Grade

Amy Ellison, Rm08, ext.52325
Sharon McPherson, Rm09, ext.52326
Penny Friedman, Rm12, ext.52329
Kimberly Ellis, Rm13, ext.52330
Rebecca Robbins, Rm14, ext.52331

Second Grade

Lisa Marler, Rm15, ext.52332
Frankie Atkins, Rm19, ext.52336
Christy Matsushige, Rm20, ext.52337
Catherine Beirne Rm21, ext.52338
Christy Dixon, Rm22, ext.52339

Third Grade

Jeff Adkins, Rm17, ext.52334       
 Jess Price, Rm18, ext.52335
Katin Newbern, Rm24, ext.52341
Phyllis Cooper,  Rm25, ext.52342
Miwa Combs, Rm26, ext.52343

Fourth Grade

Mike Lewis, Rm27, ext.52344
Meghan Sevier, Rm28, ext.52345
Theresa Britt, Rm29, ext.52346

Fifth Grade

Beth Byrum, Rm30, ext.52347
Kim Alvers, Rm33, ext.52350
Chris Stover, Rm34, ext.52351

Special Education

Heather McDonald, Rm23, ext.52340
Christina Hutchins, Rm38, ext.52355
Pryce Murphy, Rm36, ext.52353
Crystal Massenburg (SEC), Rm38, ext.52355

Resource Specialists

Brianna Preputnik, Art, ext.52316
Gisele Bullock, Music, ext.52354
Joshua Poe, Strings, ext.52317
Brigette Arlaud, LMS, Lib, ext.83299
Julie Byers, ITS, Lib, ext.83297
 Casey Nelson, PE, ext.52356
Elizabeth Rojas, RRS, Rm32, ext.52349
Michelle Jones, RRS, Rm32, ext.52349
Christine Dalton, RRS, Rm32, ext.52349
Lisa Mungin, Title I RR, 16, ext.52333
Caron C.-Wiliams, PALS, Rm16, ext.52333
Rita Watson, PALS, Rm16, ext.52333
Tonya Snow, PALS, Rm16, ext.52333
Shannon Pearson, ESL, Rm36, ext.52353
 Lauren Salas, GRT, ext.52353
Meghan Mosher, Math, P4 ext.52394
Regina Hargrove, Title I Math, P4 ext. 52394
Annie Gray, Counselor, Rm1, ext.52318
Alonna Artis, Counselor, Rm1, ext.52318
Nicole Boggs (Speech), Rm40, ext.83292
Cheyanne Richardson (Speech), Rm40, ext.83292

Teacher Assistants

Kristie Osborne (K), Rm03, ext.52320
Tori Hornbaker (PreK), Rm04 ext.52321
Stephanie Pona, (K), Rm07, ext.52324
Bernice Hamilton, (PreK), Rm05, ext.52322
Tamia Nappier (K), Rm06, ext.52327
Lori Jensen, (K), Rm10, ext.52324
Beverly Brown, (K), Rm11, ext.52328
Lina Bagley (TA) Rm38 ext.52333
Joyce Crim (TA), Rm36, ext.52353
Jennifer Wright (TA), Rm23, ext.52340
Yvonne Henderson (PE), Gym, ext.52359
Marcus Hudson (PE), Gym, ext.52359
Jennifer Wilhite (PE), Gym, ext.52359
Khadijah Kelly (Gen.Asst) Rm1, ext.52318
Marisa Hill (Gen.Asst), Rm35, 52352
Mary Jane Cowen, Lib, ext.83300

Custodial Staff

My Pham, (Head Day) 83302
Reuben Palma (Head Night)
Noel Arcangel
Carmela Hill
Amanda Queen

Cafeteria Staff


Cheryl Rogers
 (Manager), ext.83289
Laurie Montoya (Monitor)
Melody Cole
Marilyn Kelly
Resa Palmer
Marilyn Kelly