Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
Parkway Elementary
4180 O'Hare Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23453

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:[email protected]

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m. (except holidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3280
Fax: 757.471.5818
Clinic: 757.648.3287
Cafeteria: 757.648.3289
Library: 757.648.3300
Guidance: 757.648.3292

Office Staff

Principal: [email protected]
Assistant Principal: [email protected]s.com
Marica Mills, Registrar
Sabra Mullis, Secretary
Kathleen Beazley , Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Michelle Garner , Technology Support Technician
Michael Carden , Security 

Clinic

Terri Copeland, Nurse

Pre-Kindergarten

Michelle Schoemaker, Rm04, ext.52321
Tiffany Foley, Rm05, ext.52322

Kindergarten

Richlan Barger, Rm03, ext. 52320
Sydney Davis, Rm06, ext. 52323
Amy Ellison, Rm07, ext. 52324
Shannon Stoner, Rm10, ext. 52327
Martha Patterson, Rm11, ext. 52328

First Grade

Lauren Babauta, Rm08, ext.52325
Sharon McPherson, Rm09, ext.52326
Penny Friedman, Rm12, ext.52329
Jenna Riegel, Rm13, ext.52330

Second Grade

Frankie Atkins, Rm19, ext.52336
Christine Dalton, Rm20, ext.52337
Lisa Marler, Rm21, ext.52338
Christy Henderson, Rm22, ext.52339

Third Grade

Jeff Adkins, Rm17, ext.52334       
_________, Rm18, ext.52335
_________, Rm25, ext.52342
Reneka Evans, Rm26, ext.52343

Fourth Grade

______________, Rm27, ext.52344
Michele Clements, Rm28, ext.52345
Theresa Britt, Rm29, ext.52346
_____________, Rm31, ext.52348
Annie Haines, Rm32, ext.52349

Fifth Grade

Beth Byrum, Rm30, ext.52347
Kim Alvers, Rm33, ext.52350
Jeff Ballowe, Rm34, ext.52351
__________, Rm32, ext.52349

Special Education

Heather McDonald, Rm23, ext.52333
Christina Hutchins, Rm24, ext.52341
______________, Rm38, ext.52355
Crystal Massenburg (SEC), Rm38, ext.52355
Nicole Boggs (SLI), Rm36, ext.52353

Resource Specialists

Susan Owens, Art, ext.52316
Gisele Bullock, Music, ext.52354
Joshua Poe, Strings, ext.52317
Kristin Hildum, LMS, Lib, ext.83299
Jason Niehoff, ITS, Lib, ext.83297
Casey Hughes, PE, ext.52356
___________, RRS, Rm14, ext.52331
Lisa Mungin, Title I RR, 16, ext.52333
Laura Ross, PALS, Rm16, ext.52333
Diane Frazier, PALS, Rm16, ext.52333
___________, Lib, ext.52313
Katie Clark, ESL, Rm36, ext.52353
Jeanne Miesse, GRT, P2, 
Meghan Mosher, Math, P3, 
Mary Clifford, Math, P3, 
Annie Johnson, Counselor, Rm40, ext.83292

Teacher Assistants

Chris Stover (Gen.Asst), Rm01, ext.52318
Kristie Osborne (K), Rm03, ext.52320
Stephanie Pona, Rm04, ext.52321
Bernice Hamilton, Rm05, ext.52322
Richard Scarper (K), Rm07, ext.52323
Rose Witt (K), Rm10, ext.52324
Tamia Nappier (K), Rm06, ext.52327
Lina Bagley (K), Rm11, ext.52328
Jennifer Wright (TA), Rm24, ext.52341
_________ (TA), Rm38, ext.52333
Joyce Crim (TA), Rm38, ext.52333
Yvonne Henderson (PE), Gym, ext.52382
Jennifer Wilhite (PE), Gym, ext.52382
Jessica Anderson (LMA), Lib, ext.83300

Custodial Staff

My Pham, (Head Day) 83302
Alex Tarampi, (Head Night)

Cafeteria Staff

Lauire Montoya (Monitor)
Cheryl Rogers
 (Manager), 83289
Melody Cole
Marilyn Kelly
Bonnie Bentzen